ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

P&O NEDLLOYD SHACKLETON - IMO 9211494

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Chris Hunsicker [View profile]Title:P&O NEDLLOYD SHACKLETONAdded:Jan 18, 2008
Captured:IMO:9211494Hits:586
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Entering the deep water channel of the Solent and heading east. 08-39hrs, 14/10/05

IMO-Number:9211494 Flag:UK Year build:2001 Length over all:299.99 mtr Breath:42.80 mtr Gross Tonnage:80691 Deadweight:87370 Containers:6802 TEU Reefers connections:710 Main Engine type:Sulzer 12RTA96C Engine power max:65920 kW Fuel Consumpsion:200 T/24hr Max. Speed:24.5 kn
Vessel Identification
Name:Maersk Kyrenia
IMO:9211494
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477733600
Callsign:VRGM8
Former name(s):
- P&,o Nedlloyd Shackleton (Until 2006 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:80,654 tons
Summer DWT:93,617 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
18°52’20.45” N, 72°25’46.74” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.9kts, 276° (275°)
Destination:
Location:Inhaz>injht
Arrival:7th Nov 2018
06:00:10 UTC
Last update:
7 days 16 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 10th, 10:30:33 UTCInhaz
2018 August 15th, 08:00:01 UTCRocnd
2018 August 14th, 03:00:05 UTCUailj
2018 August 13th, 03:00:39 UTCUayuz
2018 July 16th, 12:40:40 UTCInhaz
2018 June 21st, 01:00:01 UTCRocnd
2018 June 19th, 04:00:08 UTCUailj
2018 May 23rd, 07:30:30 UTCInhaz_injht
2018 May 21st, 13:50:42 UTCInppv>inhaz
2018 April 24th, 03:00:55 UTCRunvs>uayuz
More Of This Ship
MAERSK KYRENIA
© Godra
MAERSK KYRENIA
© Godra
MAERSK KYRENIA
© Denys
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 586 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!