ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Styrax - IMO 7627390

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ray Smith [View profile]Title:StyraxAdded:Sep 28, 2004
Captured:IMO:7627390Hits:963
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Styrax reg Panama at Newcastle NSW 12-5-86
Vessel Identification
Name:Anna Maria I
IMO:7627390
Former name(s):
- Agios Efraim (Until 2000 Sep)
- Stamon (Until 2000 Feb)
- Concepcion (Until 1991 Nov)
- Styrax (Until 1988)
- Kyokusho (Until 1979)
- Leonila (Until 1978)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:10,976 tons
Summer DWT:17,509 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Stamon
© Frits Olinga
Stamon
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 963 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!