ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CHAINAT NAVEE - IMO 7718292

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jochen Wegener [View profile]Title:CHAINAT NAVEEAdded:Oct 14, 2005
Captured:IMO:7718292Hits:598
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
13.10.05 Hamburg.Flag Thai/Bangkok. Built 1978/Kawasaki Heavy Industries Sakaide Works. GT 15938 tdw 20258. L 157 B 25,4 D 9,5. Main Engine Kawasaki 7cyl 2-stroke (700x1200) 7980kw/145rpm. Sea Speed 15,5 Former Names: Dorinco, Malacca Maru. Heavy Cargo Carrier
Vessel Identification
Name:King Success
IMO:7718292
Former name(s):
- Chainat Navee (Until 2007 Apr)
- Dorinco (Until 1994 Dec)
- Malacca Maru (Until 1984)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:15,938 tons
Summer DWT:20,258 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CHAINAT NAVEE
© Patrick Hill
CHAINAT NAVEE
© Patrick Hill
CHAINAT NAVEE
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 598 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!