ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GISOON - IMO 7605897

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jochen Wegener [View profile]Title:GISOONAdded:Jun 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:7605897Hits:899
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
new Name GUHI MAS (Flag Indonesia), ex Pegaso 1. Flag Malaysia. Built 1978/ Maritima de Axpe S.A. Bilbao. GT 1588 tdw 3450 TEU 191. L 86,21 B 14,03 D 5,92. Main Engine Deutz Speed 14,5 ktn
12.11.02 Port Kelang inbound
Vessel Identification
Name:Guhi Mas
IMO:7605897
Former name(s):
- Gisoon (Until 2004 Aug)
- Pegaso 1 (Until 1994 Sep)
- Victoria Del Mar (Until 1991 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:2,360 tons
Summer DWT:3,450 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
VICTORIA DEL MAR
© Yvon Perchoc
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 899 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!