ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FEDERAL AGNO - IMO 8316522

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Vedran Mlacic [View profile]Title:FEDERAL AGNOAdded:Aug 26, 2007
Captured:IMO:8316522Hits:546
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
November 26, 2003 (WEDNESDAY) @ 10:19 TO 10:27 AM “FEDERAL AGNO” OF “FEDNAV” REGISTERED IN MANILLA, PHILLIPINES. SHE HAS DEPARTED LOCK # 7, THOROLD AND IS ON THE WAY TOWARD ALLANBURG; SAILING UPBOUND WELLAND CANAL.
FEDERAL AGNO - vessel information/
IMO:8316522/Status:In Service/
Flag:Philippines/Owner:SAN FRANCISCO SHIPPING/
Year build:1985/Manager:VANGUARD SHIPMANAGEMENT/
Gross:17821/Call sign:DVAD/Type:Bulk Carrier
Vessel Identification
Name:True Brothers
IMO:8316522
Flag:Belize
MMSI:312035000
Callsign:V3VY4
Former name(s):
- Federal Agno (Until 2014 Apr)
- Federal Asahi (Until 1989 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:17,821 tons
Summer DWT:29,643 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Federal Agno
© Dennis J. Dubinsky
True Brothers
© Vladimir Knyaz
FEDERAL AGNO
© LUC BARRY
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 546 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!