ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORTH SEA - IMO 8913435

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Jochen Wegener [View profile]Title:NORTH SEAAdded:Jun 28, 2008
Captured:IMO:8913435Hits:513
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
ex Zim Singapore, Korea Star, Moscow Mariner, Moscow Senator, Choyang Moscow. Built 1992/Bremer Vulkan.Flag Liberia/Monrovia. GT 37071 tdw 46600 TEU 2668. L 237 B 32,2 D 11,98. Main Engine BV (B+W) 7 L 80 MC 21700kw/88rpm. Speed 21ktn.
13.10.05 Hamburg
Vessel Identification
Name:North Sea
IMO:8913435
Former name(s):
- Zim Singapore (Until 2004 May)
- Korea Star (Until 2003 Jul)
- Moscow Mariner (Until 2002 Sep)
- Moscow Senator (Until 2002 Apr)
- Choyang Moscow (Until 1998 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:37,071 tons
Summer DWT:46,975 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1992
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CHOYANG MOSCOW
© Ulf Kornfeld
CHOYANG MOSCOW
© Mike_714
NORTH SEA
© Captain Ted
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 513 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!