ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Zenite - IMO 8001098

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Fernando Montes [View profile]Title:ZeniteAdded:Oct 14, 2005
Captured:IMO:8001098Hits:695
Photo Category: Fishing vessel loa 70ft/21m and over
Description:
Vigo, 12/10/2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Zenite
IMO:8001098
MMSI:263441000
Callsign:CUPQ
Former name(s):
- Praia Da Barra (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Trawler
Gross tonnage:223 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ZENITE
© carlos otero cidras
Zenite
© Angel Luis Godar Moreira
Zenite
© Angel Luis Godar Moreira
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Dogwatch on Oct 15, 2005 15:50 (12 years ago)
Where does she fish?
Romain López on Oct 14, 2005 21:07 (12 years ago)
This trawler is registered in Viana Do Castelo(Portugal) and has been built in 1984.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 695 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!