ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

APL DENMARK - IMO 9231250

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Alf van Beem [View profile]Title:APL DENMARKAdded:Aug 19, 2007
Captured:IMO:9231250Hits:573
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
APL Denmark at Antwerp on 12oct05.
Vessel Identification
Name:E.r.denmark
IMO:9231250
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091157
Callsign:A8JX9
Former name(s):
- Apl Denmark (Until 2012 Jul 20)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:65,792 tons
Summer DWT:67,935 tons
Length:278 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:13 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
32°2’39.36” S, 115°44’41.82” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 27° (40°)
Destination:
Location:Brisbane
Arrival:5th Aug 2019
16:30:58 UTC
Last update:
24 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 30th, 04:00:19 UTCSingapore Pwbga
2018 July 24th, 16:00:04 UTCPort Klang
2018 July 23rd, 16:00:18 UTCSin Pebga
2018 July 1st, 09:00:27 UTCSingapore Wbg A
2018 June 4th, 13:00:06 UTCCn Shekou Via Hkg
2018 May 29th, 09:00:35 UTCPort Kelang
2018 May 28th, 07:30:25 UTCPebg A Sin
2018 May 14th, 11:05:38 UTCShanghai North Chan
2018 May 3rd, 21:15:05 UTCSin Eastern Anch
2018 April 26th, 02:30:48 UTCColombo
More Of This Ship
E.R. DENMARK
© Ulf Kornfeld
E.R. DENMARK
© Ulf Kornfeld
E.R. DENMARK
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 573 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!