ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HOLLAND MAAS HABANA - IMO 9326940

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Alf van Beem [View profile]Title:HOLLAND MAAS HABANAAdded:Oct 14, 2005
Captured:IMO:9326940Hits:854
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Holland Maas Habana at Antwerp on 11oct05.
Vessel Identification
Name:Alida
IMO:9326940
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636092340
Callsign:D5AQ6
Former name(s):
- Katherine Borchard (Until 2013 Apr 02)
- Msc Yorkshire (Until 2007 Sep 22)
- Holland Maas Habana (Until 2005 Oct 16)
- Aquila (Until 2005 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,962 tons
Summer DWT:11,416 tons
Length:134 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:8.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°42’52.73” N, 9°4’25.09” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.0kts, 286° (289°)
Destination:
Location:Las Palmas
Arrival:20th Sep 2018
05:00:54 UTC
Last update:
4 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 17th, 00:15:34 UTCBarcelona
2018 September 9th, 10:00:46 UTCCadiz
2018 September 7th, 08:00:26 UTCFuerteventura
2018 September 5th, 14:00:33 UTCLas Palmas
2018 September 1st, 12:00:50 UTCValencia
2018 August 31st, 05:00:38 UTCBarcelona
2018 August 23rd, 13:00:30 UTCSanta Cruz
2018 August 22nd, 06:00:17 UTCLas Palmas
2018 August 15th, 07:00:16 UTCValencia
2018 August 13th, 12:00:18 UTCCadiz
More Of This Ship
WEC CORNEILLE
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
WEC CORNEILLE
© fran-tgn
KATHERINE BORCHARD
© Tomasello Letterio
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Oct 14, 2005 14:47 (12 years ago)
Great photo of brand new built "Sietas" my friend!

Port of Registry: London (United Kingdom)
Call Sign: MJHH6
IMO: 9326940
Ex-names: - - - -
Built by: J.J. Sietas KG Schiffswerft GmbH & Co. - Hamburg (Germany) in 2005
Type: Container Ship (Fully Cellular)
Sisters: this vessel has more than 30 sisters ships built and some ones under construction yet! :-D
Observations:

Thanks for posted this great picture here!
regards
Rogério Cordeiro (Brasil) :-D
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Oct 14, 2005 14:45 (12 years ago)
Great shot Alf, It's a beauty!
Toen je deze foto nam stond mijn echtgenote naast je om een bijna identiek plaatje te schieten 8-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 854 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!