ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DAL KALAHARI - IMO 9294408

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:VITRE Olivier [View profile]Title:DAL KALAHARIAdded:Oct 14, 2005
Captured:IMO:9294408Hits:675
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Sunny day in Le Havre (2005/10/14)
Vessel Identification
Name:Maersk Launceston
IMO:9294408
Flag:Portugal
MMSI:255805664
Callsign:CQGO
Former name(s):
- Dal Kalahari (Until 2014 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:50,736 tons
Summer DWT:62,994 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
22°3’15” N, 113°51’18.42” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.9kts, 337° (346°)
Destination:
Location:My Tpp
Arrival:20th Nov 2018
22:00:04 UTC
Last update:
13 hours 40 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 13th, 15:00:56 UTCMy Tpp
2018 August 9th, 20:30:42 UTCCn Nsa
2018 July 30th, 05:00:44 UTCCn Tao
2018 July 18th, 02:30:42 UTCMy Tpp
2018 June 27th, 18:30:57 UTCCn Nan
2018 June 11th, 16:00:14 UTCCn Yan
2018 June 3rd, 10:45:25 UTCJp Yok
2018 April 30th, 09:00:49 UTCCl Sve
2018 April 28th, 09:00:54 UTCCl Val
2018 April 15th, 13:30:13 UTCNz Trg
More Of This Ship
Maersk Launceston
© MO Roy
Maersk Launceston
© MO Roy
MAERSK LAUNCESTON
© Brian Wayne Scott
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 675 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!