ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Jan S - IMO 9415143

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frits Olinga [View profile]Title:Jan SAdded:Feb 21, 2011
Captured:February 21, 2011IMO:9415143Hits:1,400
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
bulker "Jan S" the 21-02-2011 at Delfzijl.
build:2010 at Shipyard:Wuhu Xinlian Shipbuilding Co.Ltd.at Wuhu City.(W0718)
Launching:20-03-2009 Completion:08-04-2010
Callsign:A8UJ8 Flag:Liberia
Owner:Jan S Schiffahrtsges.mbH.& Co.
Man:Intersea Schiffahrtsges.
Vessel Identification
Name:Jan S
IMO:9415143
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091907
Callsign:A8UJ8
Former name(s):
- Jan (Until 2010 Jan 22)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:20,491 tons
Summer DWT:29,859 tons
Length:190 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:9.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2010
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°26’37.9” N, 24°4’2.36” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.4kts, 29° (29°)
Destination:
Location:Bg Var
Arrival:14th Oct 2019
06:00:02 UTC
Last update:
2 days 4 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2014 April 23rd, 20:00:36 UTCNemrut Bay
2014 March 22nd, 08:00:44 UTCSt-petersburg
2014 March 2nd, 12:00:34 UTCNemrut Bay
2014 February 5th, 08:00:16 UTCSt-petersburg
2014 January 20th, 22:00:20 UTCTarragona
2014 January 8th, 03:00:40 UTCNikolaev
2013 December 21st, 08:00:17 UTCNemrut Bay
2013 November 26th, 12:00:37 UTCSankt Peterburg
2013 November 26th, 12:00:00 UTCSt.peterburg
2013 November 19th, 11:00:29 UTCHull
More Of This Ship
EIDER
© Martin Palardy
EIDER
© Martin Palardy
EIDER
© Martin Palardy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,400 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!