ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NEW GENERATION - IMO 6612324

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Brian Brady [View profile]Title:NEW GENERATIONAdded:Feb 21, 2011
Captured:March 01, 1990IMO:6612324Hits:1,387
Location:Goole, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Heavy Lift Vessels
Description:
Entering Railway Dock, Goole, 1990.
built 1966 as KINGSNORTH FISHER, 86.7MTS long, 2198dwt
90 - NEW GENERATION. 01 - NEW GEN. broken up Alang 19,12,01.
Vessel Identification
Name:New Gen
IMO:6612324
Former name(s):
- New Generation (Until 2001 Jun)
- Kingsnorth Fisher (Until 1990 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Heavy Load Carrier
Gross tonnage:2,330 tons
Summer DWT:2,233 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1966
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KINGSNORTH FISHER
© Paul T
KINGSNORTH FISHER
© Bob Scott
NEW GENERATION
© Robert J Smith
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,387 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!