ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BELUGA EXPECTATION - IMO 9357999

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Vedran Mlacic [View profile]Title:BELUGA EXPECTATIONAdded:Nov 06, 2007
Captured:IMO:9357999Hits:591
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
2007 10 01 downbound Welland Canal; approaching Glendale bridge (# 5).IMO number :9357999/Name of ship :BELUGA EXPECTATION/Call Sign :V2BK3
Gross tonnage :9611/Type of ship :General Cargo Ship/Year of build :2005/Flag : Antigua and Barbuda/Status of ship :In Service/Last update :2007-04-02/Ship manager & ISM Manager HEINO WINTER 27, Hein-Sass-Weg, Hamburg GERMANY/Registered owner JULE SCHIFFAHRTS GERMANY.
Vessel Identification
Name:Thorco Dolphin
IMO:9357999
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304844000
Callsign:V2BK3
Former name(s):
- Clipper Anita (Until 2013 Dec)
- Oxl Avatar (Until 2013 Aug)
- Beluga Expectation (Until 2011 Mar)
- Julie (Until 2011)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,611 tons
Summer DWT:12,791 tons
Length:138 m
Beam:21 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°31’25.5” N, 8°34’32.66” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 0° (181°)
Destination:
Location:Bremerhaven
Arrival:24th Sep 2018
07:00:57 UTC
Last update:
0 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 17th, 10:00:40 UTCHorsens
2018 July 30th, 16:00:57 UTCHazira
2018 July 30th, 16:00:14 UTCFujairah
2018 March 30th, 01:00:26 UTCLavrion
2018 March 24th, 19:30:34 UTCMonfalcone
2017 September 10th, 02:00:00 UTCEs Ceu
2017 September 6th, 10:00:10 UTCPt Set
2017 August 6th, 12:00:06 UTCNorfolk
2017 July 13th, 14:00:41 UTCSuez
2017 July 1st, 22:00:33 UTCTr Drc
More Of This Ship
THORCO DOLPHIN
© mattlb
THORCO DOLPHIN
© mattlb
THORCO DOLPHIN
© mattlb
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 591 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!