ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GOLDENEYE - IMO 8505329

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Vedran Mlacic [View profile]Title:GOLDENEYEAdded:Feb 28, 2008
Captured:IMO:8505329Hits:1,647
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
August 30, 2003 (SATURDAY - LONG WEEKEND) @ 3:26 GOLDENEYE departing lock # 1, transiting upbound Welland Canal.IMO:8505329/Call Sign:SWUN/Type:Bulk Carrier/DOB:1986-06/Port of registry & flag:Piraeus,Greece/Chartered by:Canfornav/DWT:28360/Width:23.00/Length:180.03.DATA ADDED 2007 04 14.
Vessel Identification
Name:Sea Warrior
IMO:8505329
Former name(s):
- Ocean Dawning (Until 2015 Mar)
- Judi Muhieddine (Until 2012 Jan)
- Goldeneye (Until 2009 Jun)
- Luna Verde (Until 2000)
- Sun Ocean (Until 1993 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:16,344 tons
Summer DWT:28,360 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
OCEAN DAWNING
© martin klingsick
LUNA VERDE
© frtrfred
SUN OCEAN
© frtrfred
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Vedran Mlacic on Apr 14, 2007 11:25 (11 years ago)
My appology for the double reply. I've been getting this quite freequently.
Vedran
Vedran Mlacic on Apr 14, 2007 11:23 (11 years ago)
Thanks Arne, even the cheap camera will do the right job if there is plenty of sunshine.
B rgds
Vedran
Arne Jürgens on Jan 13, 2007 03:27 (11 years ago)
Hi,

nice pic + great angle!

Thanks for posting this good looking vessel!

Rgds,
AJ
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,647 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!