ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC ANAHITA - IMO 8413291

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Captain Ted [View profile]Title:MSC ANAHITAAdded:Feb 22, 2011
Captured:February 20, 2011IMO:8413291Hits:1,376
Location:Rio Haina, Dominican Republic
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
Name of ship : MSC ANAHITA (since 01-11-2003)
Call Sign : HPUG
MMSI : 355767000
Gross tonnage : 34285 (since 01-10-1985)
DWT : 36377
Type of ship : Container Ship (during 1985)
Year of build : 1985
Flag : Panama (since 01-11-2003)
Status of ship : In Service/Commission (since 26-10-1985)
Last update : 16-02-2011
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Anahita
IMO:8413291
Former name(s):
- Cmc Pearl (Until 2003 Nov)
- Harbour Bridge (Until 2002 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:34,285 tons
Summer DWT:36,377 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MSC ANAHITA
© Edson de Lima Lucas
MSC ANAHITA
© Edson de Lima Lucas
MSC ANAHITA
© Edson de Lima Lucas
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
DJFD on Feb 07, 2012 13:06 (7 years ago)
ship sold for scrap February 2012
kyle pesely on Feb 24, 2011 23:58 (8 years ago)
a really great picture.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,376 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!