ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CEM COASTER - IMO 7518836

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tapio Karvonen [View profile]Title:CEM COASTERAdded:Oct 14, 2005
Captured:March 21, 2000IMO:7518836Hits:931
Location:Naantali, Finland
Photo Category: Cement Carriers
Description:
Kingstown VCT. IMO 7518836. Built 1975 Kitakyushu JPN, 1406 GT, ex Union Joy (-98), Kiyotaki Maru, renamed Cemcoast (-04), Margo Cement (-05).
Naantali 21.3.2000
Vessel Identification
Name:Margo Cement
IMO:7518836
Former name(s):
- Cemcoast (Until 2005 Jul)
- Cem Coaster (Until 2004 Mar)
- Union Joy (Until 1999 Feb)
- Kiyotaki Maru (Until 1994 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cement Carrier
Gross tonnage:1,621 tons
Summer DWT:2,429 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MARGO CEMENT
© Tomas Østberg- Jacobsen
MARGO CEMENT
© Ingvar
MARGO CEMENT
© Adawo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 931 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!