ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AURORA - IMO 8020599

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tapio Karvonen [View profile]Title:AURORAAdded:Oct 14, 2005
Captured:March 21, 2000IMO:8020599Hits:703
Location:Naantali, Finland
Photo Category: RO/RO
Description:
Tönsberg NOR. IMO 8020599. Built 1982 Rauma FIN, 20391 GT, ex Arcturus (-91).
Naantali 21.3.2000
Vessel Identification
Name:Vikingland
IMO:8020599
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:235006670
Callsign:MCMF3
Former name(s):
- Aurora (Until 2012 Sep)
- Arcturus (Until 1991 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro Cargo
Gross tonnage:20,381 tons
Summer DWT:13,030 tons

Additional Information
Home port:London
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1982
AIS Information
Last known position:
33°34’12.76” N, 33°59’36.39” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.3kts, 324° (325°)
Destination:
Location:Limassol
Arrival:27th May 2020
04:00:39 UTC
Last update:
10 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2012 September 15th, 12:30:53 UTCKhark Isl.
2011 August 19th, 05:30:11 UTCNingbo
More Of This Ship
AKRITAS
© Giwrgos Mertis
AKRITAS
© Giwrgos Mertis
AKRITAS
© Giwrgos Mertis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 703 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!