ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARIANNE THERESA - IMO 8820286

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tapio Karvonen [View profile]Title:MARIANNE THERESAAdded:Oct 14, 2005
Captured:May 13, 2000IMO:8820286Hits:811
Location:Naantali, Finland
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Struer DNK. IMO 8820286. Built 1991 Rinkoebing DNK, 1711 GT, ex Else Terkol.
Naantali 13.5.2000
Vessel Identification
Name:Ametysth
IMO:8820286
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:210320000
Callsign:5BAM3
Former name(s):
- Marianne Theresa (Until 2008 Apr 03)
- Else Terkol (Until 2008 Apr 03)
- Marianne Theresa (Until 2007 Dec)
- Else Terkol (Until 1995 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:1,716 tons
Summer DWT:3,232 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
63°2’13.57” N, 7°12’37.7” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.1kts, 245° (477°)
Destination:
Location:Bodo
Arrival:13th Nov 2018
16:00:41 UTC
Last update:
3 days 19 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 11th, 14:30:55 UTCLovund
2018 September 10th, 19:15:52 UTCBrettesnes
2018 September 4th, 20:00:37 UTCBremerhaven
2018 August 29th, 06:00:01 UTCEgersund
2018 August 25th, 15:00:51 UTCLovund
2018 August 24th, 13:00:35 UTCKristiansund
2018 August 20th, 18:00:26 UTCBremerhaven
2018 August 14th, 01:00:09 UTCSalthella
2018 August 12th, 16:00:27 UTCNorskaget
2018 August 10th, 17:00:57 UTCNolov
More Of This Ship
Hordafor VI
© frode adolfsen
Hordafor VI
© frode adolfsen
HORDAFOR VI
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 811 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!