ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JUTTA B - IMO 6522921

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:portagent [View profile]Title:JUTTA BAdded:Sep 12, 2008
Captured:IMO:6522921Hits:698
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Bremen, May 16, 2005 - forty year old lady approaching her berth | coaster | IMO 6522921 | ex_HENDRK, ex-DORIS, ex-GEBINA | GT 637 | dwt 580 | loa 55,89 m | beam 8,77 m | draft 3,06 m | dob 1965 | Owner/Manager: Horst Brey, Stade/Germany.
Vessel Identification
Name:Valparaiso
IMO:6522921
Flag:Bolivia
MMSI:720777000
Callsign:CPB868
Former name(s):
- Jutta B (Until 2011 Apr)
- Hendrik (Until 1987)
- Doris (Until 1978)
- Gebina (Until 1970)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:637 tons
Summer DWT:580 tons

Additional Information
Home port:La Paz
Build year:1965
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°36’12.7” N, 79°53’30.35” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
5.1kts, 113°
Destination:
Location:Miami
Arrival:21st Oct 2019
06:00:36 UTC
Last update:
4 months 26 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 23rd, 01:00:47 UTCMiami
2017 November 23rd, 01:00:28 UTCMiami !
2017 November 23rd, 01:00:14 UTCMiami
2017 November 23rd, 01:00:12 UTCMiami !n
2017 November 23rd, 01:00:09 UTCMiami
More Of This Ship
GEBINA
© Hans-Wilhelm Delfs
Jutta B
© frode adolfsen
HENDRIK
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 698 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!