ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OSTEBORG - IMO 9033866

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tapio Karvonen [View profile]Title:OSTEBORGAdded:Jul 09, 2008
Captured:June 27, 2000IMO:9033866Hits:730
Location:Naantali, Finland
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Delfzijl NLD. IMO 9033866. Built 1992 Wartena NLD, 1999 GT, ex Zeus (-99).
Naantali 27.6.2000
Vessel Identification
Name:Lehmann Sprinter
IMO:9033866
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304062000
Callsign:V2GR9
Former name(s):
- Osteborg (Until 2012 Sep)
- Zeus (Until 1999 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,999 tons
Summer DWT:3,030 tons
Length:0 m
Beam:0 m
Draught:5.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
41°20’40.69” N, 8°53’44.79” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
6.4kts, 112° (122°)
Destination:
Location:Fr Coz
Arrival:13th Aug 2018
02:00:42 UTC
Last update:
1 day 5 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 13th, 02:00:42 UTCFr Coz
2018 July 30th, 08:00:46 UTCMt Mla
2018 July 27th, 20:00:56 UTCIt Tri
2018 July 27th, 11:00:33 UTCItsvn
2018 July 8th, 05:00:33 UTCGr Sdh
2018 July 7th, 08:00:08 UTCSouda Bay
2018 June 29th, 20:00:22 UTCFos
2018 June 22nd, 18:00:08 UTCEstar
2018 June 12th, 22:00:50 UTCNaplesama
2018 June 12th, 22:00:14 UTCNaples
More Of This Ship
NS SPRINTER
© Emmanuel.L
NS SPRINTER
© Emmanuel.L
NS SPRINTER
© Emmanuel.L
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 730 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!