ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALEXANDER K - IMO 7521120

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tapio Karvonen [View profile]Title:ALEXANDER KAdded:Oct 14, 2005
Captured:July 05, 2000IMO:7521120Hits:840
Location:Naantali, Finland
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
Phnom Penh KHM. IMO 7521120. Built 1976, ex Peter Wessels.
Naantali 5.7.2000
Vessel Identification
Name:Alexander K
IMO:7521120
Flag:Cambodia
MMSI:514029000
Callsign:XUDW7
Former name(s):
- Kapitan Ukhovtsev (Until 1997)
- Peter Wessels (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Anchor Handling Vessel
Gross tonnage:518 tons
Summer DWT:395 tons
Length:39 m
Beam:10 m
Draught:5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Phnom Penh
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1977
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°39’54” N, 21°8’56.66” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course:
0kts, °
Destination:
Location:Klaipeda
Arrival:1st Feb 2020
03:00:07 UTC
Last update:
16 days 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 9th, 11:00:12 UTCVyborg
2018 September 7th, 07:00:37 UTCInkoo
2018 August 25th, 11:00:05 UTCKantvik
2018 August 17th, 13:00:06 UTCVyborg
2018 August 6th, 15:00:00 UTCHamina
2018 August 1st, 01:30:06 UTCInkoo
2018 July 29th, 18:00:22 UTCUst-luga
2018 July 17th, 15:00:27 UTCVyborg
2018 July 16th, 01:00:32 UTCHamina
2018 July 13th, 16:00:00 UTCVyborg
More Of This Ship
Alexander K
© Gena Anfimov
Alexander K
© Gena Anfimov
Alexander K
© Gerolf Drebes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 840 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!