ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Gongora - IMO 8515465

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Javi Jutglar [View profile]Title:GongoraAdded:Feb 23, 2011
Captured:IMO:8515465Hits:1,442
Location:Antwerp, Belgium
Photo Category: Gas Tankers built 1980 - 2020
Description:
Leaving Zandvliet locks, Antwerp (inbound) 31.08.2010
Gt2796/Dwt3659
Vessel Identification
Name:Virgo Gas
IMO:8515465
Flag:Panama
MMSI:353455000
Callsign:HP6369
Former name(s):
- Oncor (Until 2012 Feb)
- Gongora (Until 2011 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Lpg Tanker
Gross tonnage:2,796 tons
Summer DWT:3,659 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1987
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Virgo Gas
© Vitaliy Kharchenko
Oncor
© Wil Weijsters
Oncor
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
victor radio74 on Jul 11, 2011 09:08 (8 years ago)
since 01-03-2011 renamed ONCOR panama flag greek owner
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,442 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!