ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SIMA BRIDGE - IMO 9044607

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Viktor [View profile]Title:SIMA BRIDGEAdded:Feb 23, 2011
Captured:October 02, 2010IMO:9044607Hits:907
Location:Jebel Ali, United Arab Emirates
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Vessel's Details
Ship Type: Cargo
Year Built: 1995
Length x Breadth: 121 m X 18 m
DeadWeight: 6879 t
Speed recorded (Max / Average): 10.6 / 10.4 knots
Flag: Panama [PA]
Call Sign: HPDQ
IMO: 9044607, MMSI: 352498000
Vessel Identification
Name:Mitra Kendari
IMO:9044607
Flag:Panama
MMSI:352498000
Callsign:PONP
Former name(s):
- Sima Bridge (Until 2012 Apr)
- Abuja (Until 2003 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:5,999 tons
Summer DWT:6,879 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Biro Klasifikasi
Build year:1995
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ABUJA
© har
ABUJA
© har
SIMA BRIDGE
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 907 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!