ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

QUINCA - IMO 8102048

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tapio Karvonen [View profile]Title:QUINCAAdded:Oct 14, 2005
Captured:May 26, 2001IMO:8102048Hits:1,032
Location:Naantali, Finland
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Monrovia LBR. IMO 8102048. Built 1983 Dunkerque FRA, 15163 GT, renamed Vitoria (-02), Emblem (-03), Norma (-05).
Naantali 26.5.2001
Vessel Identification
Name:Mutiara
IMO:8102048
Former name(s):
- Norma (Until 2006 Jun)
- Emblem (Until 2005 Jul)
- Vitoria (Until 2003 Jul)
- Quinca (Until 2002 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Floating Storage/production
Gross tonnage:15,163 tons
Summer DWT:23,745 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MUTIARA
© MIKHAIL VLADIVOSTOK
MUTIARA
© MIKHAIL VLADIVOSTOK
Vitoria
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Sep 29, 2010 02:32 (7 years ago)
Port of registry: Rio de Janeiro
IMO: 8102048
Call sign: PPWK
Ex-names: - - - -
Pos-names: Vitoria; Emblem; Norma; Mutiara
Type/class: chemical tanker
Built by: Chantier duNord et le la Mediterranee (France) in 1983
DWT: 24,083
Observations: broken up at Chittagong (Bangladesh) 15/Nov/2009
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,032 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!