ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FEEDERCAPTAIN - IMO 9065417

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tapio Karvonen [View profile]Title:FEEDERCAPTAINAdded:Oct 14, 2005
Captured:July 05, 2001IMO:9065417Hits:830
Location:Turku, Finland
Photo Category: Vehicle Carriers
Description:
Panama PAN. IMO 9065417. Built 1994 JPN, 8659 GT, renamed Weser Highway (-04).
Turku 5.7.2001
Vessel Identification
Name:Weser Highway
IMO:9065417
Flag:Panama
MMSI:355390000
Callsign:H9DD
Former name(s):
- Feedercaptain (Until 2004 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro Cargo
Gross tonnage:8,659 tons
Summer DWT:3,222 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:5.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°20’29.46” N, 7°11’4.2” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 11° (212°)
Destination:
Location:Emden
Arrival:22nd Jul 2018
18:30:14 UTC
Last update:
6 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 22nd, 18:30:14 UTCEmden
2018 July 21st, 11:00:07 UTCGrimsby
2018 July 19th, 01:30:19 UTCEmden
2018 July 17th, 11:00:44 UTCGrimsby
2018 July 15th, 19:00:15 UTCEmden
2018 July 14th, 09:00:19 UTCImmingham
2018 July 12th, 09:00:15 UTCEmden
2018 July 10th, 14:00:15 UTCGrimsby
2018 July 8th, 15:30:11 UTCEmden
2018 July 6th, 21:30:20 UTCGrimsby
More Of This Ship
FEEDERCAPTAIN
© DDGHANSA
WESER HIGHWAY
© miraflores
WESER HIGHWAY
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 830 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!