ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Sunna - IMO 7626865

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:SunnaAdded:Jul 10, 2007
Captured:IMO:7626865Hits:977
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Moerdijk 3-5-'04

renamed: Mariam Hope -'07

ex: Dellach -'00
Vessel Identification
Name:Qatar Sadiq 2
IMO:7626865
Flag:Panama
MMSI:373632000
Callsign:3FHH4
Former name(s):
- Mariam Hope (Until 2010 Jan)
- Sunna (Until 2007 Mar)
- Dellach (Until 2003 May)
- Dalsland (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,980 tons
Summer DWT:2,652 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Dellach
© Frits Olinga
SUNNA
© Marius Esman
SUNNA
© Marius Esman
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 977 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!