ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MC Emerald - IMO 7628057

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Amani [View profile]Title:MC EmeraldAdded:Feb 25, 2011
Captured:March 25, 2011IMO:7628057Hits:1,032
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Vessel Identification
Name:S S Singapore
IMO:7628057
Former name(s):
- Mc Emerald (Until 1996)
- Euro Texas (Until 1989 Jul)
- Seas Bahia (Until 1989)
- Aldebaran (Until 1987)
- Jeddah Crown (Until 1986)
- Aldebaran (Until 1982)
- Maretania (Until 1981)
- Seatrain Antwerp (Until 1980)
- Nedlloyd Maretania (Until 1979)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:11,030 tons
Summer DWT:16,590 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ALDEBARAN
© Pieter Inpyn
Jeddah Crown
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,032 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!