ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SOUTHERN TIARE - IMO 8719176

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Brent [View profile]Title:SOUTHERN TIAREAdded:Jun 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:8719176Hits:622
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Small trader Southern Tiare arriving Napier 15.10.05. She services the small community on the Chatham Islands several hundred km's east of New Zealand.
Vessel Identification
Name:Southern Tiare
IMO:8719176
Flag:Cook Islands
MMSI:518132000
Callsign:E5U2082
Former name(s):
- Manini (Until 2013 Apr)
- Southern Tiare (Until 2013 Mar)
- Spica (Until 2004 Apr)
- Fortuna Coast (Until 1995)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,185 tons
Summer DWT:1,210 tons
Length:67 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:3.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Rarotonga
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1988
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°50’12.18” S, 174°48’43.5” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.3kts, 74° (71°)
Destination:
Location:Auckland
Arrival:15th Sep 2018
06:00:13 UTC
Last update:
19 days 11 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2015 August 23rd, 01:30:52 UTCAuckland
2015 July 14th, 00:00:30 UTCNorfolk Is
2015 July 8th, 05:45:06 UTCAuckland
2014 December 7th, 20:00:59 UTCNorfolk Is
2011 October 9th, 18:00:36 UTCPort Moresby
More Of This Ship
SOUTHERN TIARE
© JohnWH
SOUTHERN TIARE
© Stephen Chester
SOUTHERN TIARE
© John Wilson
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 622 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!