ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TONG YING - IMO 8712477

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:German Iluhin [View profile]Title:TONG YINGAdded:Feb 26, 2011
Captured:December 01, 2008IMO:8712477Hits:1,055
Location:Haldia, India
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Ex. CEMTEX HUNTER (1989-2006), 229.75 x 32.21 x 12.60,
Builder: China Shipbuilding Corp (Taiwan), Year: 1989
Vessel Identification
Name:Tong Ying
IMO:8712477
Flag:Panama
MMSI:353784000
Callsign:3EEP
Former name(s):
- Cemtex Hunter (Until 2006 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:36,131 tons
Summer DWT:66,758 tons

Additional Information
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:1989
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
TONG YING
© German Iluhin
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,055 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!