ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

IRON ARNHEM - IMO 7222889

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:rovno [View profile]Title:IRON ARNHEMAdded:Oct 15, 2005
Captured:IMO:7222889Hits:1,240
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Outbound from Fremantle WA 15/3/1981
6350grt. Built 1973 as CAPE ARNHEM by Adelaide Ship Construction Ltd. for Australian Territory Liner Services. Purchased by BHP in 1975 together with her sister ship IRON YORK (ex. CAPE YORK). Operated on the Australian coast carrying mainly steel products.
Vessel Identification
Name:Hai Feng
IMO:7222889
Former name(s):
- Kota Eagle (Until 1994 Sep)
- Iron Arnhem (Until 1990 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,285 tons
Summer DWT:8,519 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1973
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CAPE ARNHEM
© Gordy
Iron Arnhem
© Ash Hardy
Iron Arnhem
© Groovypict
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,240 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!