ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HEROJ PAIC - IMO 7644609

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:rovno [View profile]Title:HEROJ PAICAdded:Oct 15, 2005
Captured:IMO:7644609Hits:1,698
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Outbound from Fremantle WA, 28/9/1978
11750grt. Built 1977 by Kherson Shipyard for Jadranska Slobodna Plovidba (JADROPLOV), Yugoslavia. A 'Dnepr' standard-design general cargo ship of which at least 4 others were owned by Jadroplov.
Vessel Identification
Name:Jelsa
IMO:7644609
Former name(s):
- Heroj Paic (Until 1991 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:12,248 tons
Summer DWT:13,450 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,698 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!