ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

IVS VISCOUNT - IMO 9260146

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tapio Karvonen [View profile]Title:IVS VISCOUNTAdded:Oct 16, 2007
Captured:January 04, 2004IMO:9260146Hits:749
Location:Naantali, Finland
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Nassau BHS. IMO 9260146. Built 2003 Xingang CHN. 34656 DWT, 22072 GT, 11132 NT. 179,28 m, 28,00 m, 10,65 m. 14 kn.
Naantali 4.1.2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Pro Trader
IMO:9260146
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311061500
Callsign:C6ZO6
Former name(s):
- Newlead Prosperity (Until 2011 Sep)
- Miltiadis Junior Ii (Until 2010 Oct)
- Ivs Viking (Until 2004 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:22,072 tons
Summer DWT:34,682 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2003
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ANTILOHOS
© Maxi Alonso
ANTILOHOS
© Maxi Alonso
ANTILOHOS
© Maxi Alonso
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 749 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!