ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PRISTINA - IMO 7939822

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:rovno [View profile]Title:PRISTINAAdded:Oct 15, 2005
Captured:IMO:7939822Hits:1,106
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Inbound to Fremantle WA, 12/3/1989
11988grt. Built 1980 by Kherson Shipyard for Jadranska Slobodna Plovidba (JADROPLOV), Yugoslavia. A 'Dnepr' standard-design general cargo ship. Sister ships in the JADROPLOV fleet were ADMIRAL PURISIC, HEROJ KOSTA STAMENKOVIC, HEROJ PAIC & HEROJ SENJANOVIC.
Vessel Identification
Name:Galina Iv
IMO:7939822
Former name(s):
- Bol (Until 2000)
- Pristina (Until 1992 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:12,327 tons
Summer DWT:15,858 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PRISTINA
© Yvon Perchoc
PRISTINA
© frtrfred
PRISTINA
© Gianpaolo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Ilhan Kermen on Oct 16, 2005 02:54 (13 years ago)
Another great Dnepr photos from you.
Still sailing and she is GALINA IV now.She passed from Istanbul strait on 24.Sep.2005.sailing to India.
here is name history
Galina IV (2004)
Galina 4 (2000 -2004)
Bol (1992-2000)
Pristina (1980-1992)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,106 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!