ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORA - IMO 9243851

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tapio Karvonen [View profile]Title:NORAAdded:Jul 14, 2008
Captured:March 13, 2004IMO:9243851Hits:600
Location:Naantali, Finland
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Delfzijl NLD. IMO 9243851. Built 2001 Delfzijl NLD. 1978 GT.
Naantali 13.3.2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Lady Nora
IMO:9243851
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:245739000
Callsign:PBDN
Former name(s):
- Nora (Until 2011 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,976 tons
Summer DWT:3,002 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°13’56.27” N, 14°26’50.06” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.9kts, 37° (36°)
Destination:
Location:Slite
Arrival:23rd Jun 2018
12:00:27 UTC
Last update:
21 hours 22 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 23rd, 12:00:27 UTCSlite
2018 June 18th, 19:00:55 UTCDelfzijl
2018 June 18th, 03:00:15 UTCPapenburg
2018 June 14th, 08:00:32 UTCMuuga
2018 May 28th, 16:00:48 UTCLoviisa
2018 May 1st, 19:15:13 UTCSt,malo
2018 April 25th, 19:00:23 UTCValkom
2018 April 22nd, 12:00:12 UTCRostock
2018 April 19th, 04:00:45 UTCDunkerque
2018 April 16th, 16:00:34 UTCPaluden
More Of This Ship
Lady Nora
© Frits Olinga
Lady Nora
© Pilot Frans
LADY NORA
© jeffess
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 600 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!