ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WEST STREAM - IMO 7814254

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tapio Karvonen [View profile]Title:WEST STREAMAdded:Oct 15, 2005
Captured:March 21, 2004IMO:7814254Hits:444
Location:Naantali, Finland
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Nassau BHS. IMO 7814254. Built 1979 Molde NOR. 1834 GT. Ex Golfstraum.
Naantali 21.3.2004
Vessel Identification
Name:West Stream
IMO:7814254
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:308241000
Callsign:C6QI4
Former name(s):
- Golfstraum (Until 1998 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil/chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:1,845 tons
Summer DWT:2,550 tons
Length:80 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1979
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°30’22.15” N, 4°0’18.67” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 316° (357°)
Destination:
Location:Wemeldinge
Arrival:23rd Sep 2018
04:30:05 UTC
Last update:
55 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 10th, 10:00:30 UTCAmsterdam
2018 September 8th, 20:00:57 UTCImmingham
2018 September 6th, 03:00:36 UTCSarpsborg
2018 September 3rd, 04:00:35 UTCImminghan
2018 August 31st, 21:00:25 UTCAmsterdam
2018 August 29th, 12:00:40 UTCSarpsborg
2018 August 26th, 23:00:24 UTCBjugn
2018 August 25th, 20:00:29 UTCBodo
2018 August 18th, 03:00:18 UTCGrangemouth
2018 July 31st, 01:30:58 UTCGreena
More Of This Ship
West Stream
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
West Stream
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
WEST STREAM
© Pieter Inpyn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 444 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!