ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GOLDEN WISH - IMO 9146962

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:GOLDEN WISHAdded:Oct 15, 2005
Captured:IMO:9146962Hits:769
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Panama flag bulk carrier Golden Wish, bt. 1997, gt. 26058, at Piraeus on 6.9.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Golden Wish
IMO:9146962
Flag:Panama
MMSI:371395000
Callsign:3ECL6
Former name(s):
- Ken Explorer (Until 2005 Jul)
- Boron Explorer (Until 2003 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:26,058 tons
Summer DWT:45,719 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:1996
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°31’4.04” N, 24°40’22.12” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.5kts, 84° (84°)
Destination:
Location:Es Cas
Arrival:8th May 2018
08:00:17 UTC
Last update:
1 day 10 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 8th, 08:00:17 UTCEs Cas
2018 April 27th, 12:00:00 UTCTr Gul
More Of This Ship
GOLDEN WISH
© Geir Vinnes
GOLDEN WISH
© Geir Vinnes
GOLDEN WISH
© Sorin Tițu
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Ilhan Kermen on Oct 16, 2005 02:44 (12 years ago)
Great photo Gerolf
Tsuneishi TESS45 type beautiful handymax bulker.
originally grey hull coloured Boron Explorer after Ken Explorer and now Golden Wish After 1.Sep.2005.You find recent renaming
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 769 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!