ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Sun Alex - IMO 8313295

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pilot Frans [View profile]Title:Sun AlexAdded:Jul 10, 2007
Captured:IMO:8313295Hits:904
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Rotterdam 21-1-'04

renamed: Bristol Bay -'05
Vessel Identification
Name:Bristol Bay
IMO:8313295
Former name(s):
- Sun Alex (Until 2005 Sep)
- Punente (Until 1999 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:7,736 tons
Summer DWT:8,556 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PUNENTE
© Leo Johannes
BRISTOL BAY
© J.M.DOMINGUEZ
BRISTOL BAY
© J.M.DOMINGUEZ
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Andrea Galliano on Jul 10, 2007 21:58 (9 years ago)
I've just seen her, as Bristol Bay, in Tuzla (TR), she was docked alongside the ship I was working on.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 904 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!