ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HUAL TRAPPER - IMO 7924853

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sinisa Aljinovic [View profile]Title:HUAL TRAPPERAdded:Oct 15, 2005
Captured:IMO:7924853Hits:503
Photo Category: Vehicle Carriers
Description:
Departing Brisbane on 15.10.2005.

   Built: 1981
    GRT: 33236
Vessel Identification
Name:Hoegh Trapper
IMO:7924853
Former name(s):
- Hual Trapper (Until 2006 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Vehicles Carrier
Gross tonnage:33,236 tons
Summer DWT:12,961 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HUAL TRAPPER
© adenanthos
HUAL TRAPPER
© Graham Darling
HUAL TRAPPER
© Rik
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Tony des Landes on Oct 15, 2005 10:35 (12 years ago)
Thanks for posting this Sinisa. She is due in Napier next Thursday night, so this will be a nice backup in case she arrives and sails in darkness (which if she sticks to her schedule she will do)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 503 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!