ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Capetan Haris - IMO 7700623

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Knut Helge Schistad [View profile]Title:Capetan HarisAdded:Oct 14, 2007
Captured:IMO:7700623Hits:482
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Seen alongside in Campana.Argentina on 1 Aug.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Capetan Haris
IMO:7700623
Former name(s):
- Coprosperity (Until 1998 Dec)
- Blue High (Until 1998)
- Korean Amber (Until 1996 Apr)
- Amber (Until 1977)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:11,519 tons
Summer DWT:18,216 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CAPETAN HARIS
© Michael Brakhage
Capetan Haris
© Matt Kent
CAPETAN HARIS
© Geert van Kesteren
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 482 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!