ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ORION - IMO 9273076

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sinisa Aljinovic [View profile]Title:ORIONAdded:May 29, 2006
Captured:IMO:9273076Hits:1,040
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 2001-2010
Description:
Arriving Brisbane on 15.10.2005.

Built: 2003
GRT: 3984
Vessel Identification
Name:National Geographic Orion
IMO:9273076
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311603000
Callsign:C6TE3
Former name(s):
- Orion (Until 2014 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:3,984 tons
Summer DWT:668 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2003
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NATIONAL GEOGRAPHIC ORION
© Alf Kåre Aasebø
NATIONAL GEOGRAPHIC ORION
© Alf Kåre Aasebø
NATIONAL GEOGRAPHIC ORION
© José Paiva Wolff
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Justin Champion on Aug 11, 2007 01:48 (10 years ago)
Great photo of this gorgeaous mega yacht.
CASPER on May 30, 2006 10:32 (12 years ago)
Great shots Sinisa,this is a very nice looking small cruise ship.
Its cruise programs are equally nice,down the Kimberly coast.
Casper.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,040 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!