ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ESOPOS - IMO 7509718

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:carimar [View profile]Title:ESOPOSAdded:Oct 15, 2005
Captured:IMO:7509718Hits:972
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
At Ho Chi Minh City in August 1996. Ex OCEAN LOG.
Built 1976.
Vessel Identification
Name:Las Vegas
IMO:7509718
Former name(s):
- Zen (Until 2003 Jul)
- Aris (Until 2003 Jun)
- America No.2 (Until 1997 Jul)
- Esopos (Until 1997 Apr)
- Mc Sapphire (Until 1995)
- Ismineta (Until 1994 Oct)
- Ocean Log (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:9,745 tons
Summer DWT:16,961 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ISMINETA
© Leo Johannes
Ismineta
© Frits Olinga
Aris
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Ilhan Kermen on Mar 02, 2010 02:04 (8 years ago)
Beautiful ship and photo
Esopos with Imo number 7509718
best regards
ilhan
Arne Jürgens on Jan 13, 2007 03:27 (11 years ago)
Hi,

nice pic + great angle!

Thanks for posting this good looking vessel!

Rgds,
AJ
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 972 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!