ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SAINT REMY - IMO 7627950

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gianpaolo [View profile]Title:SAINT REMYAdded:Oct 15, 2005
Captured:IMO:7627950Hits:774
Photo Category: RO/RO
Description:
Seen leaving Genoa 1986,Isikawashima built
1977 as ADMIRAL CARIBE,in 2004 named KENT.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ken
IMO:7627950
Former name(s):
- Kent (Until 2010 Apr)
- Maersk Kent (Until 2001 Mar)
- Maersk Anglia (Until 2000 Jun)
- Saint Remy (Until 1986)
- Admiral Caribe (Until 1982)
- Admiral Nigeria (Until 1979)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,862 tons
Summer DWT:3,526 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Duke Of Anglia
© simonwp
MAERSK ANGLIA
© Pieter Inpyn
MAERSK ANGLIA
© Pieter Inpyn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 774 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!