ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CMA CGM VERLAINE - IMO 9221815

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Chris Hunsicker [View profile]Title:CMA CGM VERLAINEAdded:Apr 11, 2007
Captured:IMO:9221815Hits:491
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
in the deep water channel of the Solent heading east, destination Marsaxlokk. Due to mist visibility was approx 1-11/2 miles
12-20hrs,15/10/05

“CMA CGM VERLAINE”
DELIVERY DATE 06/07/2001 SERVICE FAL
DEPLOYMENT NORTH EUROPE / FAR EAST
FLAG GERMAN BUILT 2001
TYPE OF VESSEL CELLULAR
CARGO GEAR GEARLESS NOMINALTEUS 6456
REEFER POINT 500 FEU ON DEC UP TO 3RD TIER
S.DWT 77900 S.DRAFT 14,5 L.O.A 300
BEAM 40 GT 72760 NT 41077
SPEED 25,8 BUILDER DAEWOO HULL 4070
PROPELLING ENGINE MAN B&W 12K-98MC-C
CLASSIFICATION GL + 100 A 5 CONTAINER SHIP IW SOLAS II REG.54 +MC AUT
PORT OF REGISTRY HAMBURG
CALL SIGN DASO SAT C OR TELEX 321855214
ISM/SMC VALIDITY 12/11/2006 IMO NUMBER 9221815
MANAGING OWNERS NSB OPERATOR CMA CGM


Vessel Identification
Name:Buxcliff
IMO:9221815
Flag:Portugal
MMSI:255805678
Callsign:CQEC
Former name(s):
- Cma Cgm Verlaine (Until 2012 May 23)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:72,760 tons
Summer DWT:79,501 tons
Length:300 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:12.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
41°55’10.07” N, 10°37’5.58” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.8kts, 131° (130°)
Destination:
Location:Itgoa > Egdam
Arrival:26th Sep 2018
18:00:25 UTC
Last update:
9 hours 34 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 9th, 17:00:09 UTCNlrtm > Gblgp
2018 September 8th, 01:00:03 UTCMtmla > Nlrtm
2018 September 3rd, 20:00:10 UTCEgdam
2018 September 1st, 13:00:22 UTCGrpir > Mtmla
2018 August 30th, 11:00:02 UTCEgdam > Grpir
2018 August 14th, 13:30:05 UTCSgsin > Inmaa
2018 August 8th, 12:00:35 UTCSgsin-pebg'a'
2018 August 8th, 12:00:22 UTCSgsin-pebg'a'
2018 August 8th, 12:00:20 UTCSgsin-pebg'a'
2018 August 8th, 12:00:14 UTCSgsin-pebg'a'
More Of This Ship
Buxcliff
© fabianv
BUXCLIFF
© Marcus-S
BUXCLIFF
© Anthony Legg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 491 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!