ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VIOLETA - IMO 8932106

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:VIOLETAAdded:Oct 15, 2005
Captured:IMO:8932106Hits:1,366
Location:Corfu (Kerkira), Greece
Photo Category: Passenger Vessels
Description:
In Corfu in July 2002. IMO 8932106. Ex-ADMIRAL 23 1985-1997.

Length: 30 m
Breadth: 5.1 m
Depth: 2.5 m
Draught: 1.54 m
GT: 103
NT: 49
Built: 1985 Khersonskiy Sudostroitelnyy Zavod, Kherson, the Soviet Union
Registry: Honduras
Homeport: San Lorenzo
Engines: Design: Barnaultransmash, Engine Builder: Barnaultransmash, Barnaul
2 x 3D6C, 4 Stroke, Single Acting, In-Line (Vertical)
6 Cy. 150 x 180
Horse Power: 598 BHP

*At some point renamed ANASTASIOS I and became a total loss in 2011.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Anastasios I
IMO:8932106
Former name(s):
- Violeta (Until 2018 Mar)
- Admiral 23 (Until 1997 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:103 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
VIOLETA
© George Givisis
VIOLETA
© Aleksi Lindström
VIOLETA
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,366 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!