ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MEDI MELBOURNE - IMO 9290983

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Peter Karberg [View profile]Title:MEDI MELBOURNEAdded:Jul 10, 2008
Captured:IMO:9290983Hits:843
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
IMO: 9290983
GRT: 29,963
DWT: 53,552
LOA: 189.9
Built: 2004
Register: Panama

10-10-05. Arriving Port Kembla. The line boat Bodalla is pictured in the foreground.
Vessel Identification
Name:Vosco Unity
IMO:9290983
Flag:Vietnam
MMSI:574682000
Callsign:3WBT9
Former name(s):
- Medi Cork (Until 2011 Jan)
- Medi Melbourne (Until 2007 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:29,963 tons
Summer DWT:53,552 tons
Length:190 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:6.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Haiphong
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
20°12’51.18” N, 109°27’26.04” E
Status:Sailing
Speed, course (heading):
13.1kts, 282° (282°)
Destination:
Location:Sing
Arrival:7th May 2019
22:00:54 UTC
Last update:
2 days 18 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 18th, 11:00:53 UTCAbidjan
2018 July 19th, 11:00:48 UTCSingapore
2018 May 4th, 06:00:54 UTCJakarta
2017 July 6th, 20:30:02 UTCPebgc
2016 October 19th, 08:00:41 UTCHong Kong China
2015 October 16th, 21:00:55 UTCSan Loreno_argentina
2015 September 8th, 05:30:29 UTCSingapore Gbg
2014 August 7th, 10:00:25 UTCOrrskar_sweden
2014 July 25th, 20:00:25 UTCSt.petersbusg
2014 July 20th, 05:00:42 UTCHamina
More Of This Ship
Vosco Unity
© Serg Petrushin
Vosco Unity
© Serg Petrushin
Vosco Unity
© Serg Petrushin
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Arne Jürgens on Jan 13, 2007 03:27 (12 years ago)
Hi,

nice pic + great angle!

Thanks for posting this good looking vessel!

Rgds,
AJ
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 843 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!