ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Golden Lion - IMO 8323410

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:Golden LionAdded:Jan 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:8323410Hits:1,054
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Malta flag bulk carrier Golden Lion, bt. 1985, gt. 22403, at Piraesu on 6.9.2005.
Ex Star Sirius, Greece, 2003

IMO Added 8323410

Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Vladimir Petrenko
IMO:8323410
Former name(s):
- Rea (Until 2013 Jan)
- Golden (Until 2010 Dec)
- Golden Lion (Until 2009 Jan)
- Star Sirius (Until 2003 Oct)
- Royal Rainbow (Until 1993 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:22,403 tons
Summer DWT:38,099 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
REA
© MUHSEN HUSSEIN
REA
© MUHSEN HUSSEIN
REA
© MUHSEN HUSSEIN
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Arne Jürgens on Jan 13, 2007 03:27 (11 years ago)
Hi Gerolf,

nice pic + great angle!

Thanks for posting this good looking vessel!

Rgds,
AJ
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,054 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!