ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RADESINGEL - IMO 9184691

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:superia [View profile]Title:RADESINGELAdded:Jul 09, 2008
Captured:October 08, 2005IMO:9184691Hits:2,014
Location:Port au Prince, Haiti
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Radesingel, seen at Port au Prince, Haiti, 08 OCT 2005. Formerly Armawa vessel now showing Wagenborg flag.
Vessel Identification
Name:Iran Shahed
IMO:9184691
Flag:Iran
MMSI:422517000
Callsign:9BHI
Former name(s):
- Radesingel (Until 2005 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,615 tons
Summer DWT:3,340 tons
Length:93 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:4.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Khorramshahr
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°19’13.67” N, 58°37’43.98” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
5.2kts, 99° (102°)
Destination:
Location:Chabahar
Arrival:22nd Jun 2017
08:00:31 UTC
Last update:
1 year 4 months ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 June 22nd, 08:00:31 UTCChabahar
2014 April 22nd, 20:00:51 UTCKafka
2013 May 28th, 12:30:20 UTCAsaluyeh
2012 December 23rd, 23:00:36 UTCJebelali
2012 September 16th, 16:00:08 UTCKho-shahr
2012 July 30th, 12:00:42 UTCBushehr
2012 July 24th, 12:00:59 UTCJebel'ali
2012 July 24th, 12:00:57 UTCJebel'ali
2012 July 24th, 12:00:57 UTCJebel'ali
2012 July 24th, 12:00:57 UTCJebel'ali
More Of This Ship
IRAN SHAHED
© Frits Olinga
IRAN SHAHED
© Frits Olinga
RADESINGEL
© vovashap
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (4)

Comments sorting method :
David Ford on Oct 13, 2006 10:54 (12 years ago)
Sold to Iranian owners and renamed 'Iran Shahed' in November 2005.

David Ford
Ilhan Kermen on Oct 16, 2005 07:28 (13 years ago)
very nice photo with low ligth very beautiful ship
Rogério Cordeiro on Oct 15, 2005 16:17 (13 years ago)
Great photo my friend!

Port of Registry: Groningen (Netherlands)
Call Sign: PEAC
IMO: 9184691
Ex-names: - - - -
Built by: Tille Scheepsbouw Kootstertille B.V. - Kootstertille in 1999
Type: General cargo
Observations:

Thanks for posted this great picture here!
regards
Rogério Cordeiro (Brasil) :-D
Marie-Anne on Oct 15, 2005 15:53 (13 years ago)
Very nice one!! Great angle.
imo: 9184691.

Greetz Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,014 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!