ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OMER - IMO 7405481

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
New! Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage
Photo Details
Photographer:Tony Garner [View profile]Title:OMERAdded:Mar 01, 2011
Captured:June 18, 1991IMO:7405481Hits:628
Location:Tarragona, Spain
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Turkish bulker OMER at Tarragona, 18 June 1991.
Built 1975, 6,609gt, 12,005dwt.
Vessel Identification
Name:Alaa Queen
IMO:7405481
Former name(s):
- Al Khaled (Until 2006 Aug)
- Rana Queen (Until 2002 Nov)
- Omer (Until 2001 Oct)
- Arboreous (Until 1985)
- Cherryfield (Until 1979)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:6,954 tons
Summer DWT:12,005 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1975
Builder (*):Shin Kurushima Ujina Dockyard
Hiroshima, Japan
Owner:-
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ÖMER
© Leo Johannes
ÖMER
© Leo Johannes
ALAA QUEEN
© MAHMOUD SHD
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 628 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2014 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!