ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JULIETTA - IMO 9217151

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:minthi [View profile]Title:JULIETTAAdded:Nov 05, 2007
Captured:IMO:9217151Hits:637
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
The modern general cargo vessel "Julietta" (2002/7.480) arrives in Bremen 15/10/2005.
Vessel Identification
Name:Thorco Conquest
IMO:9217151
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304366000
Callsign:V2OI3
Former name(s):
- Marmalaita (Until 2014 Mar 28)
- Julietta (Until 2014 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:7,406 tons
Summer DWT:10,603 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°53’18.92” N, 4°23’55.45” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 244° (16°)
Destination:
Location:Nl Rtm
Arrival:13th Nov 2018
08:00:40 UTC
Last update:
33 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 19th, 18:00:32 UTCTn Sus
2018 August 10th, 21:00:57 UTCFr Leh
2018 August 3rd, 12:00:39 UTCBe Anr
2018 August 2nd, 03:00:52 UTCDe Eme
2018 July 28th, 17:00:02 UTCGb Poo
2018 July 23rd, 08:00:48 UTCMa Jfl
2018 July 19th, 06:00:42 UTCEspmi
2018 July 12th, 13:30:13 UTCMtmla
2018 May 31st, 18:00:34 UTCHr Spu
2018 May 26th, 11:00:32 UTCIt Olb
More Of This Ship
MARMALAITA
© rene mostert
MARMALAITA
© Tomasello Letterio
MARMALAITA
© jens smit
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 637 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!