ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TOM LIS - IMO 7928718

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tapio Karvonen [View profile]Title:TOM LISAdded:Oct 15, 2005
Captured:July 22, 2001IMO:7928718Hits:700
Location:Naantali, Finland
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Lisboa PRT. IMO 7928718. Built 1980 Büsum DEU, 1958 GT, ex Liesel Essberger (-92), renamed Bralanta (-04).
Naantali 22.7.2001
Vessel Identification
Name:Leadership
IMO:7928718
Flag:Nigeria
MMSI:657942000
Callsign:5NQQ4
Former name(s):
- Cala (Until 2013 Sep)
- Astor (Until 2009 Feb)
- Bralanta (Until 2006 Oct)
- Tom Lis (Until 2004 Jun)
- Liesel Essberger (Until 1992 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Inland Tanker
Gross tonnage:1,958 tons
Summer DWT:2,541 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Bralanta
© Adrian Ford
Bralanta
© Adrian Ford
Tom Lis
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 700 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!